Year | Name | Auxiliary | |
---|---|---|---|
1903 | Mrs. Jennie McBride Howard | Paterson, Aux 3 | Died 1940 |
1904 | Mrs. Rose Rockenstyre | Jersey City, Aux 10 | Died 1931 |
1905 | Mrs. Molly Donaldons Hammer, PNP | Paterson, Aux 3 | Died 1943 |
1906 | Mrs. Philena M S Pennel | Atlantic City, Aux 1 | Died 1928 |
1907 | Mrs. Elizabeth C Hansen, PNP | Union City, Aux 2 | Died 1935 |
1908 | Mrs. Georgian Woerner | Hoboken, Aux 11 | Died 1931 |
1909 | Mrs. Nettie Lowe | Jersey City, Aux 10 | Died 1931 |
1910 | Mrs. Lida Doherty | Paterson, Aux 3 | Died 1964 |
1911 | Mrs. Minnie Hofmeister | Union City, Aux 2 | Died 1925 |
1912 | Mrs. Hattie Wymbs | Red Bank, Aux 13 | Died 1934 |
1913 | Mrs. Naomi Lambert | Trenton, Aux 5 | Died 1926 |
1914 | Mrs. Cecelia Simmermacher | Hoboken, Aux 11 | Died 1925 |
1915 | Mrs. Martha R C Nayler | Penns Grove, Aux 16 | Died 1933 |
1916 | Miss Mary L Tredo, PNP | Paterson, Aux 3 | Died 1938 |
1917 | Mrs. Annie Zimmerman | Union City, Aux 2 | Died 1928 |
1918 | Mrs. Stella B Owen, PNP | Bloomfield, Aux 7 | Died 1961 |
1919 | Mrs. Alwina Gerkhardt | Orange, Aux 9 | Died 1936 |
1920 | Mrs. Jessie Karsten | Jersey City, Aux 10 | Died 1929 |
1921 | Mrs. Anna Williams | Trenton Aux 18 | Died 1965 |
1922 | Mrs. Grace Claussen | Hoboken, Aux 11 | |
1923 | Mrs. Emilie Lueck | Union City, Aux 2 | Died 1964 |
1924 | Mrs. Margaret Vought | Atlantic City, Aux 1 | Died 1926 |
1925 | Mrs. Ruth Gray | Patterson, Aux 3 | Died 1964 |
1926 | Mrs. Mary E Muirhead | Roselle Park, Aux 25 | Died 1940 |
1927 | Mrs. Mary Stout | Trento, Aux 18 | Died 1937 |
1928 | Miss Phillippine E Raab | Bloomfield, Aux 7 | Died 12-1973 |
1929 | Mrs. Katherine Bollan | Orange, Aux 9 | |
1930 | Mrs. Elizabeth Sparks | Penns Grove, Aux 16 | Deceased |
1931 | Mrs. Amy Bell | Patterson, Aux 3 | Deceased |
1932 | Mrs. Margaret Corb | Newark, Aux 21 | Deceased |
1933 | Mrs. Johanna Schroder | Union City, Aux 2 | Deceased |
1934 | Mrs. Rose Volker | Elizabeth, Aux 15 | Died 1956 |
1935 | Mrs. Virginia S Knowles | Trenton, Aux 18 | Deceased |
1936 | Mrs. Margaret D Schroeder, PNP | Bloomfield, Aux 7 | |
1937 | Mrs. Edna Lambert, PNP | Trenton, Aux 5 | |
1938 | Mrs. Minnie Herring | Patterson, Aux 3 | Deceased |
1939 | Mrs. Leona Dolbow | Penns Grove, Aux 16 | Died 1964 |
1940 | Mrs. Katherine Sharkey | Orange, Aux 9 | Died 8-1973 |
1941 | Mrs. Margaret Dunham | Union City, Aux 2 | Died 5-1976 |
1942 | Mrs. Ruth Daly | Elizabeth, Aux 15 | |
1943 | Miss Anne O Clayton, PNP | Trenton, Aux 18 | |
1944 | Mrs. Alice D Thompson | Bloomfield, Aux 7 | Deceased |
1945 | Mrs. Elsie Campbell | Patterson, Aux 3 | Dropped |
1946 | Mrs. Agnes Holland | Orange, Aux 9 | Died 1-9-74 |
1947 | Mrs. Irene Archer | Union City, Aux 2 | |
1948 | Miss Ella G Reeger | Trenton, Aux 18 | Deceased |
1949 | Mrs. Genevieve E Bolan | Orange, Aux 9 | Deceased |
1950 | Mrs. Frances H Winter | Bloomfield, Aux 7 | Died 1977 |
1951 | Mrs. Maud G DeRose | Patterson, Aux 3 | Died 10-9-72 |
1952 | Mrs. Henrietta Satterhwaite | Trenton, Aux 5 | Died 1992 |
1953 | Mrs. Florence Jansson, PNP | Union City, Aux 2 | |
1954 | Miss Gertrude Murphy | Orange, Aux 9 | Died 1987 |
1955 | Mrs. Louisa Daubert | Trenton, Aux 18 | Died 7-1991 |
1956 | Miss Dorothy Kluck | Union City, Aux 2 | |
1957 | Mrs. Geneieve Orme | Orange, Aux 9 | Died 1988 |
1958 | Mrs. Jean Kandrac | Trenton, Aux 5 | |
1959 | Mrs. Anna M Clayton | Trenton, Aux 18 | Died 1972 |
1960 | Miss Marguerite Bonnell | Orange, Aux 9 | |
1961 | Union City, Aux 2 | Died 2004 | |
1962 | Mrs. Gertrude Deckenback | Bloomfield, Aux 7 | |
1963 | Mrs. Hilda Junge | Trenton, Aux 5 | Died 1988 |
1964 | Miss Helen Loll | Trenton, Aux 18 | |
1965 | Mrs. G Patrica Donahue | Orange, Aux 9 | |
1966 | Mrs. Joan L Clark | Trenton, Aux 5 | |
1967 | Mrs. Mildred Williams | Trenton, Aux 18 | |
1968 | Mrs. Edith H Rice | Bloomfield, Aux 7 | Died 3-1974 |
1969 | Mrs. Lydia Browne | Orange, Aux 9 | Deceased |
1970 | Mrs. Hilda Junge | Trenton, Aux 5 | Died 1988 |
1971 | Mrs. Gertrude E Deckenback | Bloomfield, Aux 7 | |
1972 | Mrs. Jean Kandrac | Trenton, Aux 5 | |
1973 | Mrs. Marine Combs, PNP | Trenton, Aux 18 | |
1974 | Mrs. Marine Combs, PNP | Trenton, Aux 18 | |
1975 | Mrs. Joan CLark | Trenton, Aux 5 | |
1976 | Mrs. Lidia Brown | Orange, Aux 9 | |
1977 | Mrs. Mildred Williams | Trenton, Aux 18 | |
1978 | Mrs. Florence Jansson, PNP | Union City, Aux 2 | |
1979 | Miss Anne O Clayton, PNP | Trenton, Aux 18 | |
1980 | Mrs. Florence Spring, PNP | Union City, Aux 2 | Died 07-22-09 |
1981 | Mrs. Thelma Ramaglia | Bloomfield, Aux 7 | |
1982 | Mrs. G Patrica Brown | Orange, Aux 9 | |
1983 | Mrs. Elizabeth Sharp | Union City, Aux 2 | Died 2004 |
1984 | Mrs. Marine Combs, PNP | Trenton, Aux 18 | |
1985 | Miss Dorothy Klunck | Union City, Aux 2 | |
1986 | Mrs. Thelma Remaglia | Bloomfield, Aux 7 | |
1987 | Mrs. FLorence Spring, PNP | Union City, Aux 2 | Died 07-22-09 |
1988 | Mrs. Florence Spring, PNP | Union City, Aux 2 | Died 07-22-09 |
1989 | Mrs. Florence Spring, PNP | Union City, Aux 2 | Died 07-22-09 |
1990 | Mrs. Lean Nelson | Trenton, Aux 5 | |
1991 | Mrs. Susan Jamieson | Union City, Aux 2 | |
1992 | Mrs. Florence Spring, PNP | Union City, Aux 2 | Died 07-22-09 |
1993 | Mrs. Elizabeth Sharp | Union City, Aux 2 | Died 2004 |
1994 | Mrs. Susan Jamieson | Union City, Aux 2 | |
1995 | Mrs. Susan Jamieson | Union CIty, Aux 2 | |
1996 | Mrs. Ruby Kissinger | Union City, Aux 2 | |
1997 | Mrs. Ruby Kissinger | Union City, Aux 2 | |
1998 | Miss Jill Jamieson (Lamb) | Union City, Aux 2 | |
1999 | Miss Jill Jamieson (Lamb) | Union City, Aux 2 | |
2000 | Miss Kerri Spring | Union City, Aux 2 | |
2000-2001 | Miss Kerri Spring | Union City, Aux 2 | |
2001-2002 | Mrs. Erin Swope | Union City, Aux 2 | |
2002-2003 | Mrs. Erin Swope | Union City, Aux 2 | |
2003-2004 | Mrs. Susan Jamieson | Union City, Aux 2 | |
2004-2005 | Mrs. Viola Loder-Smithcors | Vineland, Aux 10 | |
2005-2006 | Mrs. Viola Loder-Smithcors | Vineland, Aux 10 | |
2006-2007 | Mrs. Carol Gunby | Union City, Aux 2 | |
2007-2008 | Miss Rachel Spring | Union City, Aux 2 | |
2008-2009 | Mrs. Bonnie Meyers | Vineland, Aux 10 | |
2009-2010 | Mrs. Bonnie Meyers | Vineland, Aux 10 | |
2010-2011 | Mrs. Florence Ballirano | Union City, Aux 2 | |
2011-2012 | Mrs. Florence Ballirano | Union City, Aux 2 | |
2012-2013 | Mrs. Cherie Canama | Vineland, Aux 10 | |
2013-2014 | Mrs. Cherie Canama | Vineland, Aux 10 | |
2014-2015 | Mrs. Lori Yeager | Vineland, Aux 10 | |
2015-2016 | Mrs. Patty Wilhelm | Vineland, Aux 10 | |
2016-2017 | Mrs. Patty Wilhelm | Vineland, Aux 10 | |
2017-2018 | Mrs. Patty Wilhelm | Vineland, Aux 10 | |
2018-2019 | Mrs. Ellen Higgins | Vineland, Aux 10 | |
2019-2020 | Mrs. Lynda Doran | Vineland, Aux 10 | |
2020-2021 | Mrs. Lynda Doran | Vineland, Aux 10 |